Master

Master Forum about Celebs, Wallpapers, Fun,...
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share
 

 Geri Halliwell

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Master
Admin
Admin
Master

Number of posts : 717
Age : 50
Localisation : Belgium
Registration date : 2007-06-05

Geri Halliwell Empty
PostSubject: Geri Halliwell   Geri Halliwell Icon_minitimeSun Jul 01, 2007 11:08 am

Birth name: Geraldine Estelle Halliwell
Also known as: Ginger Spice
Born: August 6, 1972 (1972-08-06) (age 34)
Origin: Watford, Hertfordshire, England
Genre(s): Pop, Dance
Occupation(s): Singer, author, philanthropist
Years active: 1994–present
Label(s): EMI
Associated acts: Spice Girls
Website: Geri-Halliwell.com

Geraldine Estelle "Geri" Halliwell is an English pop singer and songwriter, television personality, writer and actress, and became famous (under the nickname of "Ginger Spice") in the late 1990s as a member of the girl group the Spice Girls.
She was born and grew up in Watford, in the county of Hertfordshire to a Spanish mother (Ana María) and a father (Lawrence) of Swedish, English descent.
She was brought up as a Jehovah's Witness.

@ George Michael's 44th Birthday Party

Geri Halliwell 002541643 Geri Halliwell 002541654 Geri Halliwell 002541655 Geri Halliwell 002541660 Geri Halliwell 002541666 Geri Halliwell 002541671 Geri Halliwell 002541672 Geri Halliwell 002541674 Geri Halliwell 002541679 Geri Halliwell 002541683 Geri Halliwell 002541690 Geri Halliwell 002541695 Geri Halliwell 002541696 Geri Halliwell 002541707 Geri Halliwell 002541719 Geri Halliwell 002541720 Geri Halliwell 002541731 Geri Halliwell 002541737 Geri Halliwell 002541742 Geri Halliwell 002541747 Geri Halliwell 002541748

_________________
Geri Halliwell TO

Geri Halliwell Logo
Back to top Go down
https://master.forumotion.com
 
Geri Halliwell
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Master :: Celebrity pictures, wallpapers, videos and more :: HQ Celebrity Pictures :: Singers/Musicians-
Jump to: