Master

Master Forum about Celebs, Wallpapers, Fun,...
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share
 

 Carrie Underwood

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Master
Admin
Admin
Master

Number of posts : 717
Age : 50
Localisation : Belgium
Registration date : 2007-06-05

Carrie Underwood Empty
PostSubject: Carrie Underwood   Carrie Underwood Icon_minitimeSat Jun 30, 2007 8:55 am

Carrie Underwood Carrie10


Birth name: Carrie Marie Underwood
Born: March 10, 1983 (1983-03-10) (age 24)
Origin: Checotah, Oklahoma, USA
Genre(s): Country
Occupation(s): singer-songwriter
Instrument(s): Guitar, vocals, Piano
Years active: 2005–present
Label(s): Arista/Arista Nashville (2005-present), 19 Entertainment

Carrie Marie Underwood is an American pop country music singer who won the fourth season of American Idol.
She has since become a multi-platinum selling recording artist.
Her debut album, Some Hearts, was certified 6x platinum, and is the fastest selling debut country album in Nielsen SoundScan history Underwood is the first American Idol winner to sweep up honors at all three major music awards in the same awards show season (06-07), including one American Music Award, eight Billboard Music Awards, and two Grammy Awards (including Best New Artist).
Her critically acclaimed CD has sold the most out of any debuts by an American Idol winner.

@ CMT Music Awards Arrivals

Carrie Underwood 002518738 Carrie Underwood 002518747 Carrie Underwood 002518754 Carrie Underwood 002518767 Carrie Underwood 002518779 Carrie Underwood 002518790

_________________
Carrie Underwood TO

Carrie Underwood Logo
Back to top Go down
https://master.forumotion.com
 
Carrie Underwood
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Master :: Celebrity pictures, wallpapers, videos and more :: HQ Celebrity Pictures :: Singers/Musicians-
Jump to: