Master

Master Forum about Celebs, Wallpapers, Fun,...
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share
 

 Zhang Ziyi

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Master
Admin
Admin
Master

Number of posts : 717
Age : 50
Localisation : Belgium
Registration date : 2007-06-05

Zhang Ziyi Empty
PostSubject: Zhang Ziyi   Zhang Ziyi Icon_minitimeWed Jun 27, 2007 11:37 am

Birth name: 章子怡 Zhang Ziyi
Born: February 9, 1979 (1979-02-09) (age 28)
Born at: Beijing, China
Years active: 1996-present
Notable roles: Jen in Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, Bai Ling in 2046, Mei in House of Flying Daggers, Sayuri in Memoirs of a Geisha

Golden Globe Awards
Nominated: Best Actress - Motion Picture Drama: 2006 Memoirs of a Geisha

BAFTA Awards
Nominated: Best Supporting Actress: 2001 Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Nominated: Best Actress
2005 House of Flying Daggers
2006 Memoirs of a Geisha

Zhang Ziyi (章子怡; pinyin: Zhāng Zǐy) is one of the most well-known Chinese film actresses working today, with a string of Chinese and international hits to her name.
She has worked with renowned directors such as Zhang Yimou, Ang Lee, Wong Kar-Wai, Seijun Suzuki and Rob Marshall.

Cute Asian Babe

Zhang Ziyi 001486576 Zhang Ziyi 001486577 Zhang Ziyi 001486578 Zhang Ziyi 001486579 Zhang Ziyi 001486580 Zhang Ziyi 001486581 Zhang Ziyi 001486582 Zhang Ziyi 001486583 Zhang Ziyi 001486584 Zhang Ziyi 001486585 Zhang Ziyi 001486586 Zhang Ziyi 001486587 Zhang Ziyi 001486588 Zhang Ziyi 001486589 Zhang Ziyi 001486630 Zhang Ziyi 001486631 Zhang Ziyi 001486632 Zhang Ziyi 001486633

_________________
Zhang Ziyi TO

Zhang Ziyi Logo
Back to top Go down
https://master.forumotion.com
 
Zhang Ziyi
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Master :: Celebrity pictures, wallpapers, videos and more :: HQ Celebrity Pictures :: Celebs P - Z-
Jump to: