Master

Master Forum about Celebs, Wallpapers, Fun,...
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share
 

 Gwen Stefani

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Master
Admin
Admin
Master

Number of posts : 717
Age : 50
Localisation : Belgium
Registration date : 2007-06-05

Gwen Stefani Empty
PostSubject: Gwen Stefani   Gwen Stefani Icon_minitimeWed Jun 27, 2007 9:44 am

Birth name: Gwen Renée Stefani
Born: October 3, 1969 (1969-10-03) (age 37)
Born at: Fullerton, California, United States
Origin: Anaheim, California, United States
Genre(s): Pop, dance-pop, New Wave, pop rap, R&B, ska punk
Occupation(s): Singer, songwriter, fashion designer, actress
Years active: 1986–present
Label(s): Interscope
Associated acts: No Doubt
Website: GwenStefani.com

Gwen Renée Stefani is an American singer, songwriter, fashion designer and occasional actress.
Stefani debuted in 1992 as the frontwoman of the third wave ska band No Doubt, whose 1995 album Tragic Kingdom propelled them to stardom, selling sixteen million copies worldwide.
It spawned the singles "Just a Girl", "Spiderwebs", and the airplay number-one "Don't Speak".
The band's popularity went into decline with its third album Return of Saturn (2000), but Rock Steady (2001) introduced dancehall and reggae production into its music, which generally received positive reviews.

Photos

Gwen Stefani 002471801 Gwen Stefani 002471807 Gwen Stefani 002471816 Gwen Stefani 002471819 Gwen Stefani 002471825 Gwen Stefani 002471856 Gwen Stefani 002471872 Gwen Stefani 002471886 Gwen Stefani 002471899 Gwen Stefani 002471908 Gwen Stefani 002471934 Gwen Stefani 002471935 Gwen Stefani 002471939 Gwen Stefani 002471943 Gwen Stefani 002471946 Gwen Stefani 002472056 Gwen Stefani 002472067 Gwen Stefani 002472077 Gwen Stefani 002472089 Gwen Stefani 002472107 Gwen Stefani 002478948 Gwen Stefani 002478949 Gwen Stefani 002478950 Gwen Stefani 002478951 Gwen Stefani 002478952

_________________
Gwen Stefani TO

Gwen Stefani Logo
Back to top Go down
https://master.forumotion.com
 
Gwen Stefani
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Gwen Stefani in Build-A-Bear Workshop

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Master :: Celebrity pictures, wallpapers, videos and more :: HQ Celebrity Pictures :: Singers/Musicians-
Jump to: