Master

Master Forum about Celebs, Wallpapers, Fun,...
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share
 

 Delta Goodrem

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Master
Admin
Admin
Master

Number of posts : 717
Age : 50
Localisation : Belgium
Registration date : 2007-06-05

Delta Goodrem Empty
PostSubject: Delta Goodrem   Delta Goodrem Icon_minitimeWed Jun 27, 2007 7:43 am

Birth name: Delta Lea Goodrem
Born: November 9, 1984 (1984-11-09) (age 22)
Origin: Sydney, Australia
Genre(s): Pop, Ballad, Adult Contemporary, Piano pop
Occupation(s): Singer-songwriter, performer, actress
Instrument(s): Vocals, Piano
Years active: 2001 present
Label(s): Sony BMG
Website: DeltaGoodrem.com

Delta Lea Goodrem is a multi-ARIA Award winning Australian singer-songwriter, pianist and Logie Award winning actress.
Signed to Sony at the age of 15, Goodrem rose to prominence in 2002, starring in the popular Australian soap Neighbours, and this assisted her in establishing an international music career.
Her musical output falls under the pop and ballad genres and heavily features the piano, which she usually plays in her bare feet when performing live.

Red Carpet

Delta Goodrem 002474560 Delta Goodrem 002474568 Delta Goodrem 002474574 Delta Goodrem 002474583 Delta Goodrem 002474589

_________________
Delta Goodrem TO

Delta Goodrem Logo
Back to top Go down
https://master.forumotion.com
 
Delta Goodrem
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Master :: Celebrity pictures, wallpapers, videos and more :: HQ Celebrity Pictures :: Singers/Musicians-
Jump to: