Master

Master Forum about Celebs, Wallpapers, Fun,...
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share
 

 Jennifer Connelly

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Master
Admin
Admin
Master

Number of posts : 717
Age : 50
Localisation : Belgium
Registration date : 2007-06-05

Jennifer Connelly Empty
PostSubject: Jennifer Connelly   Jennifer Connelly Icon_minitimeTue Jun 26, 2007 9:33 am

Birth name: Jennifer Lynn Connelly
Born: December 12, 1970 (1970-12-12) (age 36)
Born at: Catskill Mountains, New York, USA
Notable roles: Young Deborah in Once Upon a Time in America (1984), Sarah in Labyrinth (1986), Jenny Blake in The Rocketeer (1991), Allison Pond in Mulholland Falls (1996), Marion Silver in Requiem for a Dream (2000), Alicia Nash in A Beautiful Mind (2001), Maddy Bowen in Blood Diamond (2006)

Academy Awards
Best Supporting Actress: 2001 A Beautiful Mind

Golden Globe Awards
Best Supporting Actress - Motion Picture, 2002 A Beautiful Mind

BAFTA Awards
Best Supporting Actress: 2001 A Beautiful Mind

Jennifer Lynn Connelly is an Academy Award-winning American film actress and former child model.
Although she has been working in the film industry since she was a teenager and catapulted to fame on the basis of her appearances in films like Labyrinth and Career Opportunities, she did not receive wide exposure for her work until the 2000 drama Requiem for a Dream, and the 2001 biopic A Beautiful Mind, for which she won an Oscar for Best Supporting Actress.

@ Nathanial Goldberg photoshoot

Jennifer Connelly 002459641 Jennifer Connelly 002459656 Jennifer Connelly 002459658 Jennifer Connelly 002459660 Jennifer Connelly 002459661 Jennifer Connelly 002459662 Jennifer Connelly 002459695

_________________
Jennifer Connelly TO

Jennifer Connelly Logo
Back to top Go down
https://master.forumotion.com
 
Jennifer Connelly
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Master :: Celebrity pictures, wallpapers, videos and more :: HQ Celebrity Pictures :: Celebs G - K-
Jump to: