Master

Master Forum about Celebs, Wallpapers, Fun,...
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share
 

 Marcia Cross

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Master
Admin
Admin
Master

Number of posts : 717
Age : 50
Localisation : Belgium
Registration date : 2007-06-05

Marcia Cross Empty
PostSubject: Marcia Cross   Marcia Cross Icon_minitimeMon Jun 25, 2007 10:08 am

Birth name: Marcia Anne Cross
Born: March 25, 1962 (1962-03-25) (age 45)
Born at: Marlborough, Massachusetts
Spouse(s): Tom Mahoney (2006 - present) (2 children)
Notable roles: Bree Hodge in Desperate Housewives, Dr. Kimberly Shaw in Melrose Place

Emmy Awards
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Actress
Nominated: 2005 Desperate Housewives

Screen Actors Guild Awards
Best Ensemble - Comedy Series: 2004 - 2005 Desperate Housewives

Marcia Anne Cross is an Emmy and Golden Globe Award-nominated American actress.
She graduated from Juilliard and earned a master's degree in psychology at Antioch University in Los Angeles.
In 2005, she was nominated for her first Emmy for her work as Bree Hodge, the "Perfect" Housewife on Desperate Housewives.
In December 2006, Cross earned her third consecutive nomination for the Golden Globe for Best Actress in a Comedy Series with the show.

@ Launch Party for the New Blackberry Curve

Marcia Cross 002445596 Marcia Cross 002445599 Marcia Cross 002445600 Marcia Cross 002445604 Marcia Cross 002445609


Eccles Shoot

Marcia Cross 002445317 Marcia Cross 002445350 Marcia Cross 002445388 Marcia Cross 002445414 Marcia Cross 002445449 Marcia Cross 002445484

_________________
Marcia Cross TO

Marcia Cross Logo
Back to top Go down
https://master.forumotion.com
 
Marcia Cross
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Suggestions for Cross Genre Games for the P&C Adventure Fan
» Anime Cross-Over RP Apps
» Chenard Chess Program C++[Don Cross]
» How to cross compile from windows for android ?
» Demak DForce 160cc - Apa pendapat anda..?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Master :: Celebrity pictures, wallpapers, videos and more :: HQ Celebrity Pictures :: Celebs L - O-
Jump to: