Master

Master Forum about Celebs, Wallpapers, Fun,...
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share
 

 Alessandra Ambrosio

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Master
Admin
Admin
Master

Number of posts : 717
Age : 50
Localisation : Belgium
Registration date : 2007-06-05

Alessandra Ambrosio Empty
PostSubject: Alessandra Ambrosio   Alessandra Ambrosio Icon_minitimeWed Jun 20, 2007 9:01 am

Birth name: Alessandra Corine Ambrósio
Date of birth: April 11, 1981 (1981-04-11) (age 26)
Place of birth: Erexim, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Height: 5 ft 10 in (1.78 m)
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Brown
Measurements: 86-61-86 (34-24-34)
Weight: 51 kg (112 lbs)
Dress size: 2 (US), 34 (EU)
Shoe size: 9 (US), 42 (EU)
Agency: Elite Plus, Storm Models

Alessandra Corine Ambrósio, popularly nicknamed Ale, is a Brazilian supermodel.
Her last name is spelled Ambrósio, but the diacritic mark is omitted in her modeling work.
She was described by retired supermodel Tyra Banks as "The future of the modeling world".
She is best known for her work with Victoria’s Secret and was chosen as their first spokesmodel for Victoria's Secret PINK line.
She is currently one of Victoria’s Secret Angels and the face for the UK company Next and Armani A|X.
Aside from modeling work, she represents as the National Ambassador for the National Multiple Sclerosis Society.

Red Carpet

Alessandra Ambrosio Th_12094_Sycophant0574_123_1132lo Alessandra Ambrosio Th_12137_Sycophant0575_123_481lo Alessandra Ambrosio Th_12095_Sycophant0576_123_1043lo Alessandra Ambrosio Th_12113_Sycophant0577_123_395lo Alessandra Ambrosio Th_12095_Sycophant0578_123_556lo


In bikini

Alessandra Ambrosio 002473281 Alessandra Ambrosio 002473283 Alessandra Ambrosio 002473286 Alessandra Ambrosio 002473289 Alessandra Ambrosio 002473292


VS Beauty Candy Store (06-26-07)

Alessandra Ambrosio 002488193 Alessandra Ambrosio 002488215 Alessandra Ambrosio 002488241 Alessandra Ambrosio 002488256 Alessandra Ambrosio 002488269 Alessandra Ambrosio 002488280 Alessandra Ambrosio 002488298 Alessandra Ambrosio 002488312 Alessandra Ambrosio 002488323 Alessandra Ambrosio 002488335 Alessandra Ambrosio 002488344


Unik Ernest afterparty, 27/6/2007

Alessandra Ambrosio 002515707 Alessandra Ambrosio 002515733

_________________
Alessandra Ambrosio TO

Alessandra Ambrosio Logo
Back to top Go down
https://master.forumotion.com
 
Alessandra Ambrosio
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Master :: Celebrity pictures, wallpapers, videos and more :: HQ Celebrity Pictures :: Celebs A - F-
Jump to: