Master

Master Forum about Celebs, Wallpapers, Fun,...
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share
 

 Penelope Cruz

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Master
Admin
Admin
Master

Number of posts : 717
Age : 50
Localisation : Belgium
Registration date : 2007-06-05

Penelope Cruz Empty
PostSubject: Penelope Cruz   Penelope Cruz Icon_minitimeMon Jun 25, 2007 8:38 am

Birth name: Penélope Cruz Sánchez
Born: April 28, 1974 (1974-04-28) (age 33)
Born at: Madrid, Spain
Notable roles: Sofia in Abre los ojos, Sister María Rosa Sanzin All About My Mother, Sofia Serrano in Vanilla Sky,Raimunda in Volver

Academy Awards
Nominated for Best Actress: 2006 Volver

Goya Awards
Goya Award for Best Actress: 1998 La niña de tus ojos, 2006 Volver

Penélope Cruz Sánchez is a Golden Globe- and Academy Award-nominated Spanish actress.
Originally a dancer, she soon moved into Spanish television, and since then she has appeared in a string of films, in Spanish, English, French and Italian.

@ the Hollywood Roosevelt Hotel, 2007.06.23

Penelope Cruz 002443273 Penelope Cruz 002443285 Penelope Cruz 002443296 Penelope Cruz 002443315 Penelope Cruz 002443343


@ Mr Chows

Penelope Cruz 002452030 Penelope Cruz 002452031 Penelope Cruz 002452032 Penelope Cruz 002452033 Penelope Cruz 002452034


In New York City

Penelope Cruz 002519811 Penelope Cruz 002519815 Penelope Cruz 002519818 Penelope Cruz 002519821 Penelope Cruz 002519824 Penelope Cruz 002519827

_________________
Penelope Cruz TO

Penelope Cruz Logo
Back to top Go down
https://master.forumotion.com
 
Penelope Cruz
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Master :: Celebrity pictures, wallpapers, videos and more :: HQ Celebrity Pictures :: Celebs P - Z-
Jump to: