Master

Master Forum about Celebs, Wallpapers, Fun,...
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share
 

 Shakira

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Master
Admin
Admin
Master

Number of posts : 717
Age : 50
Localisation : Belgium
Registration date : 2007-06-05

Shakira Empty
PostSubject: Shakira   Shakira Icon_minitimeSun Jun 24, 2007 8:37 am

Birth name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll
Born: February 2, 1977 (1977-02-02) (age 30)
Born at: Barranquilla, Colombia
Genre(s): Dance-pop, Latin, pop
Occupation(s): Singer-songwriter, record producer, actress, philanthropist, dancer / belly dance
Instrument(s): Vocals, guitar, harmonica, drums[1]
Years active: 1991–present
Label(s): Sony BMG, Epic
Website: shakira.com

Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll, known simply as Shakira, is a two-time Grammy Award-winning and eight-time Latin Grammy Award-winning Colombian singer, songwriter, instrumentalist, record producer, dancer and occasional actress who has been a major figure in the pop music scene of Latin America since the mid-1990s.
In 2001, she broke through into the English-speaking market with the release of her first album in that language, Laundry Service, which has sold over fifteen million copies worldwide.
Shakira is the highest-selling Colombian artist of all time, having sold around fifty million albums worldwide.
She is also the only artist from South America to reach the number-one spot on the Billboard Hot 100, the Australian ARIA chart and the UK Singles Chart.
Shakira is also known for her intelligence, having an IQ of 140.

Performing on an italian TV show - 6/23/07

Shakira 002429566 Shakira 002429745 Shakira 002429749 Shakira 002429755 Shakira 002429760 Shakira 002429767 Shakira 002429772 Shakira 002429803 Shakira 002429813 Shakira 002429823 Shakira 002429837 Shakira 002429845


Heater

Shakira 002428971 Shakira 002428972 Shakira 002428974 Shakira 002428975 Shakira 002428976 Shakira 002428977 Shakira 002428978 Shakira 002428979


Shakira out and about to dinner in black dress

Shakira 002479036 Shakira 002479038 Shakira 002479039 Shakira 002479041 Shakira 002479043 Shakira 002479044 Shakira 002479051

_________________
Shakira TO

Shakira Logo
Back to top Go down
https://master.forumotion.com
 
Shakira
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Master :: Celebrity pictures, wallpapers, videos and more :: HQ Celebrity Pictures :: Singers/Musicians-
Jump to: