Master

Master Forum about Celebs, Wallpapers, Fun,...
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share
 

 Uma Thurman

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Master
Admin
Admin
Master

Number of posts : 717
Age : 50
Localisation : Belgium
Registration date : 2007-06-05

Uma Thurman Empty
PostSubject: Uma Thurman   Uma Thurman Icon_minitimeSun Jun 24, 2007 7:18 am

Birth name: Uma Karuna Thurman
Born: April 29, 1970 (1970-04-29) (age 37)
Born at: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Years active: 1987 - present
Spouse(s): Gary Oldman (1990-1992), Ethan Hawke (1998-2004)
Notable roles: Cécile de Volanges in Dangerous Liaisons, June Miller in Henry & June, Mia Wallace in Pulp Fiction, Poison Ivy in Batman and Robin, Irene Cassini in Gattaca, The Bride in Kill Bill, Ulla in The Producers.

Uma Karuna Thurman is an American film actress.
She performs predominantly in leading roles in a variety of films, ranging from romantic comedies and dramas to science fiction and action thrillers.
She is best known for her films directed by Quentin Tarantino.
Her most popular films include Dangerous Liaisons (1988), Pulp Fiction (1994), Gattaca (1997) and the two Kill Bill movies (2003–04).

She is currently the "face" of Virgin Media in the United Kingdom and along with Scarlett Johansson, models handbags and other fashion items for clothes designer Louis Vuitton.

Red Carpet

Uma Thurman 002434791 Uma Thurman 002434792 Uma Thurman 002434794 Uma Thurman 002434795 Uma Thurman 002434796 Uma Thurman 002434798 Uma Thurman 002434799 Uma Thurman 002434801 Uma Thurman 002434805 Uma Thurman 002434806 Uma Thurman 002434809 Uma Thurman 002434813 Uma Thurman 002434816 Uma Thurman 002434820 Uma Thurman 002434825 Uma Thurman 002434829 Uma Thurman 002434835 Uma Thurman 002434838 Uma Thurman 002434841 Uma Thurman 002434844 Uma Thurman 002434848 Uma Thurman 002434853

_________________
Uma Thurman TO

Uma Thurman Logo
Back to top Go down
https://master.forumotion.com
 
Uma Thurman
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Master :: Celebrity pictures, wallpapers, videos and more :: HQ Celebrity Pictures :: Celebs P - Z-
Jump to: