Master

Master Forum about Celebs, Wallpapers, Fun,...
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log in  

Share
 

 Ashlee Simpson

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Master
Admin
Admin
Master

Number of posts : 717
Age : 50
Localisation : Belgium
Registration date : 2007-06-05

Ashlee Simpson Empty
PostSubject: Ashlee Simpson   Ashlee Simpson Icon_minitimeSun Jun 24, 2007 7:14 am

Birth name: Ashlee Nicole Simpson
Born: October 3, 1984 (1984-10-03) (age 22)
Born at: Waco, Texas, United States
Origin: Dallas, Texas, United States
Genre(s): Pop, pop rock
Occupation(s): Singer, songwriter, actress
Years active: 2003–present
Label(s): Geffen
Associated acts: Jessica Simpson
Website: AshleeSimpsonMusic.com

Ashlee Nicole Simpson is an American pop rock singer , songwriter, and actress, and younger sister of pop singer Jessica Simpson.
Simpson rose to prominence in mid-2004 through the success of her number-one debut album Autobiography and the accompanying reality series The Ashlee Simpson Show.
Simpson received widespread criticism when she used a pre-recorded vocal track for a performance on Saturday Night Live in October 2004.
Following a North American concert tour and a film appearance, Simpson released a second number-one album, I Am Me, in late 2005.
She also sold more than 9 million of copies worldwide. She has two multiplatinum albums of RIAA certified albums.

@ Longest Day of the Year Celebration

Ashlee Simpson 002434726 Ashlee Simpson 002434727 Ashlee Simpson 002434728 Ashlee Simpson 002434819 Ashlee Simpson 002434821 Ashlee Simpson 002434822 Ashlee Simpson 002434823 Ashlee Simpson 002435054 Ashlee Simpson 002435056 Ashlee Simpson 002435057 Ashlee Simpson 002435114 Ashlee Simpson 002435115 Ashlee Simpson 002435116 Ashlee Simpson 002435152 Ashlee Simpson 002435153 Ashlee Simpson 002435264 Ashlee Simpson 002435266 Ashlee Simpson 002435267 Ashlee Simpson 002435312 Ashlee Simpson 002435313 Ashlee Simpson 002435314


Photos

Ashlee Simpson 002470524 Ashlee Simpson 002470532 Ashlee Simpson 002470541 Ashlee Simpson 002470551 Ashlee Simpson 002470561 Ashlee Simpson 002470571 Ashlee Simpson 002470602 Ashlee Simpson 002470603 Ashlee Simpson 002470605 Ashlee Simpson 002470606 Ashlee Simpson 002470608 Ashlee Simpson 002470610

_________________
Ashlee Simpson TO

Ashlee Simpson Logo
Back to top Go down
https://master.forumotion.com
 
Ashlee Simpson
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Make Sulley June 19
» 742 Evergreen Terrace Springfield - Lego Style !!!
» Take Cody Simpson to Class Sweepstakes (US & Canada only)
» Like or Dislike: Cody Simpson Tiny Tees® T-shirt

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Master :: Celebrity pictures, wallpapers, videos and more :: HQ Celebrity Pictures :: Singers/Musicians-
Jump to: